Hillside Twp. Real Estate

Hillside Twp. - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Hillside Twp.: $526,800 / County Avg $794,700

66%

Avg Taxes in Hillside Twp.: $10,400 / County Avg $159,100

7%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Hillside Twp.: 4,446 / County Avg 2,976

149%

Avg Price per/sqft in Hillside Twp.:$118 / County Avg $267

44%

Avg Year Built in Hillside Twp.: 1940 / County Avg 1955

99%

Avg Days on Website in Hillside Twp.: 49 / County Avg 50

98%

Hillside Twp. Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Hillside Twp. NJ
Hillside Twp.